Contest | Fashion’s Night Out

Fashion’s Night Out is on September 10th, 2009. This is when all major brand stores will be open till 11pm. There will be celebrities, such as Diddy, Donna Karan and many other famous names from the world of Fashion, that will show up at their stores. In celebration of the special night, which will also be the first day of New York Fashion Week, we are having a contest. The contest entails that you have to guess at least 10 of the celebrities who are in the video below. The winner will receive a Chateau Flight Jacket from Hot Air (see pic below).

So hurry up and tell us who the celebs are because you only have 3 days to answer and WIN!

chateau_flight_450x675Chateau Flight Jacket

Advertisements

6 Responses to “Contest | Fashion’s Night Out”

  1. know a few, but that’s alotta celebs.
    guess i gotta do some research.

    i need that hotair jacket asap!!!

  2. i only know a few, so if anyone wanna team up we can win the jacket together, and share it. 🙂

  3. Well do the research and guess the celebs, cuz there’s only 2 days left for the contest!

  4. This should be everyone from the ad, and maybe a few more.

    Sarah Jessica Parker
    Sean “Diddy” Combs
    Carolina Herrera
    Zac Posen
    Chanel Iman
    Alexander Wang
    Raquel Zimmermann
    Karlie Kloss
    Coco Rocha
    Daria Werbowy
    Tory Burch
    Jack McCollough
    Lazaro Hernandez of Proenza Schouler
    Oscar de la Renta
    Rachel Roy
    Vera Wang
    Ashley Olsen ( i think)
    Jessica Stam
    Donna Karan
    Diane von Furstenberg
    Isaac Mizrahi

    Art rules in any form or fashion!!!

  5. Great work! We did change the rules to guessing just 10 ppl so lemme check and will get back to you

  6. Hello. Excellent work. I did expect this. This is the excellent story. Many thanks!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: